Search AZ Awards ...
Awards By Category
Post
Filter By
  • Categories
  • Award Year
  • Award Status
  • Architecture (1)
    • View All (1)
    • Buildings Over 1,000SqM (50)
    • Buildings Under 1,000SqM (33)
    • Single-Family Houses (44)
    • Multi-Unit Residential Buildings (32)
    • Temporary and Experiential Installations (28)
    • Adaptive Re-Use (14)
  • Landscape Architecture (35)
  • Design (2)
    • View All (2)
    • Furniture (45)
    • Furniture Systems and Collections (23)
    • Lighting Fixtures (29)
    • Lighting Installations (20)
    • Interior Products (30)
    • Architectural Products (19)
  • Interiors (0)
    • View All (0)
    • Residential (35)
    • Commercial and Institutional (46)
  • Concepts (0)
    • View All (0)
    • Ideas and Prototypes (26)
    • Unbuilt Projects (26)
  • Experiential Graphic Design (10)
  • Urban Design Interventions (3)
  • Urban Design Infrastructure (4)
  • Urban Design Visions (7)
  • A+ Award for Student Work (44)
  • Social Good (29)
  • Environmental Leadership (20)
  • Recreational Architecture (3)
  • 2022 (67)
  • 2021 (65)
  • 2020 (67)
  • 2019 (67)
  • 2018 (62)
  • 2017 (66)
  • 2016 (63)
  • 2015 (63)
  • 2014 (48)
  • 2013 (43)
  • Winner (184)
  • People's Choice (178)
  • Finalist (346)
Sort By
  • Recent
  • A - Z
2013
Winner + People’s ChoiceInterior Products
Firm
Amala Carpets, Toronto
Team
Shan Shrestha and family
2013
Award of MeritUnbuilt Projects
Location
London, UK
Firm
Andy Martin Studio
2013
Award of MeritLighting Fixtures
Location
Collingwood, Australia
Designers
David O’Driscoll, with Nathan Moffat
Manufacturer
Brightgreen
2013
Award of MeritLandscape Architecture
Location
Beirut
Firm
Vladimir Djurovic Landscape Architecture, Brou­mana, Lebanon
Team
Vladimir Djurovic, with Salim Kanaan and Rafi Karakashian
2013
Award of MeritBuildings Over 1,000SqM
Location
Melbourne, Australia
Firm
Sean Godsell Architects, Melbourne
Team
Sean Godsell, with Hayley Franklin
2013
Award of MeritBuildings Over 1,000SqM
Location
Brooklyn, New York
Firm
SHoP Architects, New York
Team
Nadine Berger, Christopher Lee, Adam Modesitt and Ayumi Sugiyama of SHoP Architects, and John Cerone and Brian Sweeney of SHoP Construction
2013
Award of MeritInterior Products
Firm
Angeletti Ruzza, Rieti, Italy
Team
Silvana Angeletti, with Daniele Ruzza
Manufacturer
Graff
2013
People’s ChoiceA+ Award for Student Work
Team
Carl Emil Jacobsen and Daniel Kowal, Kolding School of Design, Denmark
2013
Award of MeritA+ Award for Student Work
Team
Aaron Choi and Diego Valencia, with Brett Berger, Christine Phu, Kim Stevenson and faculty member Philip Horton, Arizona State University
No results found.

Sorry, but nothing matched your search criteria. Please try again with different keywords.